Tuesday, January 6, 2015

New Yearzzz! Kinda late...

Hi! I know this is late but I am doing a New Year post! So YAY!

I spent New Year's eve at Kiki's house with some friends. The friends were: Kianna, a boy called Asher, a girl called Lila, Lila's younger twin sisters Zakiya and Evelyn, a boy called Angus, a girl called Zi, and Uncle Ducky who is a grown man! We had some fun, playing "kids on stage" for a short time, tried to dance, and had a "turf war" so to speak, before finally deciding to play pinball. Angus beat Lila on his first try. Asher beat me twice! And he's way younger than me! But then, I'm not amazing at pinball. After pinball, I tried to play palace pets with Kiki, Kianna, and Evelyn. Unfortunately, Kianna and I have extremely similar taste and therefore had the same favorite pets. I ended up with Treasure and Kianna got the tiger which I like to call either Hero or TikTok for some reason.

After that, I went home with Lila! She had a spleepover and we played tomodachi life on her 3DS. We wrote some crazy songs, and I accidentally started creating a mii. Since I didn't know how to cancel that, I just made Asher and made him awesome. Btw this was at 3 am. I take New Year very seriously.

That same day, we went out to Pioneertown to play in some snow! It snowed in the desert! Angus was a snow hurling MACHINE! Let me tell you, I had to look over my shoulder the whole time! Uncle Ducky was the only one who truly understood how annoying it was to suddenly have a really hard piece of almost-ice style snow thrown at you!

Okay, now for some stuff that's actually ABOUT New Year. Number 10 being my favorite favorite.

My favorite things that happened last year were:
1. I made friends with Gaia.
2. I had a really amazing birthday, and became a teen!
3. I got cast for the leading role in a roaring twenties play.
4. I became pen-pals with my friend Noah from New Zealand.
5. I got another AG doll.
6. I read Warriors.
7. I visited Thalia.
8. I discovered my favorite YouTube channel.
9. I email my favorite YouTuber and they wrote back!
10. The best movie in the history of movies, Big Hero 6, hit the theaters, and I watched it!!!

Now some things that weren't so great about last year.
1. Dagmar started being mean to me.
2. She stopped talking to me after I got mad at her on my birthday.
3. She didn't return my emails.
4. Tadashi from BH6 died.

And as for New Year's resolutions, there are mine.
1. Get better at drawing.
2. Learn to draw Hiro Hamada in a way that doesn't look like a girl.
3. Become a full on pen-pal with Noah.
4. Customize an AG doll.
5. Learn to cook, so that I can stop complaining about food.

So that is my New Years post!


Saturday, January 3, 2015

Updates and yeah...

Hai again pplz. Sorry I haven't posted since last year, which actually want that long ago. I thought I should give some updates. So here goes!

First of all, I'm in a play, so it's kinda difficult to get around to blogging when I'm memorizing lines for one of the lead characters in a 20s themed show.

Second, I have been busy reading Warriors, which I loved! For those of you who don't know, it's about cats.

Third, Gaia has come to visit a lot and we've had lots of fun! So that's some stuff that has stopped me from working on my blog.

Also, one with nature will be taking a break because I need a whole new doll for part 5. I will post part 4 though.

Oh, yeah, another thing. I have also been not busy at all, just easily distracted. Mostly distracted with stuff that is completely irrelevant, like writing fanfics in my mind.

I have had an AmAzInG Christmas last year! And a great new year too! Sooooo, yeah. That's my life story.


Wednesday, December 17, 2014

Omigosh I'm Excited!

Christmas is soooooo close! I cannot wait! Also, I am in a play soon, which makes me nervicited. Thanksgiving was so much fun! I went to a friend's house and met up with my friends Kiki and Kianna, both of which are much younger than me. We played a game where they were my pets and I was their owner that was invited to sleep over with the evil queen. Also, we wrote stuff on paper, and drew some pictures. I managed to get both the girls drawing Baymax! (Also I accidentally told them to spell it "Bymax"). We played some hide and seek, too. I hid with Kiki. We hid behind a door. Luckily she didn't find us for a while because Kiki told her to count to 200. Also, the day before Thanksgiving, I went to see Big Hero 6! It is my new favorite movie o---o. I hope my Christmas turns out that fun, and I hope that my bff Gaia can come over and review some dolls with me.

Merry early Christmas! From Rosa.

P.S it's raining right now, in the desert.

Wednesday, November 12, 2014

Famous People tag

W I have been nominated by Carli G. from American girl northwest to do this tag. So let's get started!

1. Who is your favorite singer or group?

2. If your favorite male actor was in the room right now, what would your reaction be?
If I had a favorite male actor, I'd probably run over and try to talk to him, but become speechless.

3. Is there a famous person you used to love, but suddenly changed your mind?
Just no...

4. Name a famous person that you like whose name starts with a V.
Ehrm..... Vannellope Von Schweetz?

5. What is one of your favorite red carpet dresses?
I don't watch red carpet on tv. Dad probably does though, he loves the newspaper.

6. Who is your favorite royal person?
Lorde! Jk Prince George is soooooo cute! I want to meet him!

7. Who was your favorite child actor/actress?
Hayley Mills! 

8. Is there an actor/actress you actually like the private life of?

9. Do you think the actors/actresses have improved over the last hundred years?
No. I miss Shirley Temple and Hayley Mills.

10. What do you think is the weirdest famous people name?
North. Kim Kardashian's daughter.

11. Do you think you look like a famous person? Which one?
No. No one.

12. Share your favorite famous person quote.
 "I like to base my fashion sense on what doesn't itch"- Gilda Radner

13. Who is your favorite dancer?
Uhhh dancer?

14. Why is your favorite actress your favorite one? When did you decide that she was your favorite?
Hayley Mills. The Parent Trap. 

15. Have you ever met/seen/been near a famous person?
Yes yes and yes.

And the question I am adding on is...
16. Who is your favorite YouTuber?
Presley Alexander from actoutgames! Watch Presley's channel, I dare you!

I will post the nominees in the comment section.